The 24th season of the Guinness Six Nations will start on Feb 4, 2023, at the Principality Stadium in Cardiff, Wales. Including Six national teams of England, France, Ireland, Scotland, Italy, and Wales. Keep and stay updated with the Six Nations standings 2023.

Team Ireland’s favorite to stay top no. 1 position and scored 27 points in the Six Nations standings in 2023. France’s rugby team is in the 2 positions and also earned 20 points few difference no. 1 position in the league.

Six Nations Rugby standings 2023:

TeamGPPointsWLFAPDBPLBPTFTATBP
1. Ireland5275015172+79402064
2. France52041174115+594021144
3. Scotland5153211898+203017123
4. England51023100135-352113181
5. Wales561484147-632011192
6. Italy510589149-60119220